Due to Brexit restrictions not all our manufacturers are currently delivering to NI, if you wish to know more please contact us for full information and delivery details.

D-Link DGS 1250-28X - Switch

L3 Lite - smart - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable
In stock
Manufacturer D-Link
Part number DGS-1250-28X
  • £271.99
  • Information
    • 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
    • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports
    • Lite L3 Static Routing
    • Advanced security features, IMPB, 802.1X Authentication
    • Dual Image & Configuration
    • Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP
    • Full CLI
    • QoS Enablement
    • 11 Web Languages

    The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port with full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 with Lite Layer-3 features.


    The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers - enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

  • Reviews
  • Specifications
  • Extended specifications
  • Downloadable files